SCHEDULE - WOMEN
All Games 2x25 min. | running clock | 5 min. Halftime | 1 TO per game | last min. of each game stopp clock
FINAL | 2x30 min. | FIL RULES
First and second team of the group go to the SEMIFINAL
3rd to 6th team fight for the other places directly
Each team has to help a few times on the bench. Have a look at the referees (R) column.
The ranking might change all the time. Pay attention!
WOMEN GROUP A: DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM #1 | GLOBAL PLAYERS #2 | BL NORTH #3 | JIZNI MESTO #4 | HONG KONG LACROSSE #5 | GOLDEN GIRLS #6
RANKING ROUND ROBIN (GROUP RED)
| Participant | G | GD | Pts |
1 |
DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM
|
90:15 |
75 |
15 |
2 |
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
48:37 |
11 |
12 |
3 |
JIZNI MESTO
|
43:33 |
10 |
9 |
4 |
BL NORTH
|
27:49 |
-22 |
6 |
5 |
GOLDEN GIRLS
|
27:62 |
-35 |
3 |
6 |
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
17:56 |
-39 |
0 |
WOMEN GROUP B: HIGH POINT PANTHERS #7 | SWISS NATIONAL TEAM #8 | BL WEST #9 | KSI CHEROKEES #10 | KANSAI LACROSSE #11 | BLAX #12
RANKING ROUND ROBIN (GROUP GREEN)
| Participant | G | GD | Pts |
1 |
HIGH POINT PANTHERS
|
85:4 |
81 |
15 |
2 |
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
41:34 |
7 |
12 |
3 |
BL WEST
|
55:36 |
19 |
9 |
4 |
SWISS NATIONAL TEAM
|
30:45 |
-15 |
6 |
5 |
BLAX
|
24:58 |
-34 |
3 |
6 |
KSI CHEROKEES
|
16:74 |
-58 |
0 |
ROUND ROBIN (GROUP RED)
| F | Time | Gr | Match | Result | R |
1 |
1 |
17.06. 09:00 |
A |
DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM
|
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
16 : 5 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
17.06. 09:00 |
A |
BL NORTH
|
JIZNI MESTO
|
2 : 10 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
17.06. 12:00 |
A |
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
GOLDEN GIRLS
|
4 : 10 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
17.06. 13:15 |
A |
JIZNI MESTO
|
DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM
|
5 : 15 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
17.06. 14:30 |
A |
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
GOLDEN GIRLS
|
18 : 7 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
17.06. 14:30 |
A |
BL NORTH
|
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
8 : 2 |
4 |
13 |
1 |
17.06. 17:00 |
A |
JIZNI MESTO
|
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
13 : 5 |
12 |
14 |
2 |
17.06. 17:00 |
A |
DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM
|
GOLDEN GIRLS
|
19 : 2 |
11 |
18 |
2 |
18.06. 09:00 |
A |
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
BL NORTH
|
9 : 6 |
8 |
20 |
2 |
18.06. 10:15 |
A |
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM
|
1 : 18 |
9 |
21 |
1 |
18.06. 11:30 |
A |
GOLDEN GIRLS
|
BL NORTH
|
6 : 9 |
1 |
22 |
2 |
18.06. 11:30 |
A |
JIZNI MESTO
|
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
3 : 9 |
10 |
25 |
1 |
18.06. 14:00 |
A |
DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM
|
BL NORTH
|
22 : 2 |
11 |
26 |
2 |
18.06. 14:00 |
A |
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
5 : 7 |
12 |
30 |
2 |
18.06. 16:30 |
A |
GOLDEN GIRLS
|
JIZNI MESTO
|
2 : 12 |
8 |
ROUND ROBIN (GROUP GREEN)
| F | Time | Gr | Match | Result | R |
3 |
1 |
17.06. 10:15 |
B |
HIGH POINT PANTHERS
|
SWISS NATIONAL TEAM
|
18 : 0 |
11 |
4 |
2 |
17.06. 10:15 |
B |
BL WEST
|
KSI CHEROKEES
|
20 : 1 |
12 |
6 |
2 |
17.06. 12:00 |
B |
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
BLAX
|
11 : 4 |
8 |
8 |
2 |
17.06. 13:15 |
B |
KSI CHEROKEES
|
HIGH POINT PANTHERS
|
1 : 19 |
9 |
11 |
1 |
17.06. 15:45 |
B |
SWISS NATIONAL TEAM
|
BLAX
|
8 : 7 |
7 |
12 |
2 |
17.06. 15:45 |
B |
BL WEST
|
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
7 : 9 |
10 |
15 |
1 |
17.06. 18:15 |
B |
KSI CHEROKEES
|
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
5 : 15 |
5 |
16 |
2 |
17.06. 18:15 |
B |
HIGH POINT PANTHERS
|
BLAX
|
19 : 0 |
6 |
17 |
1 |
18.06. 09:00 |
B |
SWISS NATIONAL TEAM
|
BL WEST
|
7 : 8 |
2 |
19 |
1 |
18.06. 10:15 |
B |
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
HIGH POINT PANTHERS
|
0 : 14 |
3 |
23 |
1 |
18.06. 12:45 |
B |
BLAX
|
BL WEST
|
4 : 17 |
4 |
24 |
2 |
18.06. 12:45 |
B |
KSI CHEROKEES
|
SWISS NATIONAL TEAM
|
6 : 11 |
7 |
27 |
1 |
18.06. 15:15 |
B |
HIGH POINT PANTHERS
|
BL WEST
|
15 : 3 |
6 |
28 |
2 |
18.06. 15:15 |
B |
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
SWISS NATIONAL TEAM
|
6 : 4 |
5 |
29 |
1 |
18.06. 16:30 |
B |
BLAX
|
KSI CHEROKEES
|
9 : 3 |
9 |
PLACEMENT GAMES
| F | Time | Match | Result | R |
31 |
1 |
18.06. 18:00 |
1. Groupe A (red)
DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM
|
2. Groupe B (green)
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
14 : 7 |
3 |
32 |
2 |
18.06. 18:00 |
2. Groupe A (red)
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
1. Groupe B (green)
HIGH POINT PANTHERS
|
0 : 12 |
8 |
33 |
1 |
19.06. 09:30 |
6. Groupe A (red)
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
6. Groupe B (green)
KSI CHEROKEES
|
14 : 6 |
4 |
34 |
2 |
19.06. 09:30 |
5. Groupe A (red)
GOLDEN GIRLS
|
5. Groupe B (green)
BLAX
|
10 : 6 |
9 |
35 |
1 |
19.06. 10:45 |
Loser SF1
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
Loser SF2
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
9 : 8 |
1 |
36 |
2 |
19.06. 10:45 |
4. Groupe A (red)
BL NORTH
|
4. Groupe B (green)
SWISS NATIONAL TEAM
|
6 : 7 |
7 |
37 |
2 |
19.06. 12:00 |
3. Groupe A (red)
JIZNI MESTO
|
3. Groupe B (green)
BL WEST
|
4 : 9 |
5 |
38 |
1 |
19.06. 13:00 |
Winner SF1
DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM
|
Winner SF2
HIGH POINT PANTHERS
|
2 : 16 |
11 |
FINAL RANKING
| Participant |
1 |
HIGH POINT PANTHERS |
2 |
DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM |
3 |
KANSAI LACROSSE |
4 |
GLOBAL PLAYERS |
5 |
BL WEST |
6 |
JIZNI MESTO |
7 |
SWISS NATIONAL TEAM |
8 |
BL NORTH |
9 |
GOLDEN GIRLS |
10 |
BLAX |
11 |
HONG KONG LACROSSE |
12 |
KSI CHEROKEES |