SCHEDULE - MEN
ROUND ROBIN GAMES: 2x25 min. | running clock | 5 min. Halftime | 1 TO per game | last min. of each game stopp clock
PLACEMENT GAMES: 4x15 min. | running clock | 10 min. Halftime | 2 TO per game | last min. of each game stopp clock
FINAL | 4x20 min. | FULL FIL RULES
First and second team of each group go to the QF to enter the FINAL and win the trophy
3rd and 4th team fight for the 9th to 16th place
Each team has to help a few times on the bench. Have a look at the referees (R) column.
The ranking might change all the time. Pay attention!
MEN GROUP A: AIST LACROSSE #1 | U19 GERMAN NT #2 | BL NORTH #3 | POLAND NT #4
RANKING ROUND ROBIN (GROUP RED)
| Participant | P | G | GD | Pts |
1 |
AIST LACROSSE
|
3 |
22:12 |
10 |
9 |
2 |
BL NORTH
|
3 |
13:14 |
-1 |
2 |
3 |
U19 GERMAN NT
|
3 |
12:13 |
-1 |
2 |
4 |
POLAND NT
|
3 |
7:15 |
-8 |
2 |
MEN GROUP B: GLOBAL PLAYERS #5 | KANSAI LACROSSE #6 | BL WEST #7 | BLAX #8
RANKING ROUND ROBIN (GROUP GREEN)
| Participant | P | G | GD | Pts |
1 |
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
3 |
20:13 |
7 |
7 |
2 |
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
3 |
26:20 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
BL WEST
|
3 |
18:24 |
-6 |
3 |
4 |
BLAX
|
3 |
23:30 |
-7 |
0 |
MEN GROUP C: JIZNI MESTO #9 | KNIE 50 #10 | BL SOUTH #11 | ÉIRE LACROSSE #12
RANKING ROUND ROBIN (GROUP BLUE)
| Participant | P | G | GD | Pts |
1 |
KNIE 50
|
3 |
26:17 |
9 |
9 |
2 |
JIZNI MESTO
|
3 |
24:16 |
8 |
6 |
3 |
ÉIRE LACROSSE
|
3 |
21:22 |
-1 |
3 |
4 |
BL SOUTH
|
3 |
14:30 |
-16 |
0 |
MEN GROUP D: TEAM LATVIA #13 | HONG KONG LACROSSE #14 | SWISS NT #15 | GERMAN OAKS #16
RANKING ROUND ROBIN (GROUP BLACK)
| Participant | P | G | GD | Pts |
1 |
TEAM LATVIA
|
3 |
33:10 |
23 |
9 |
2 |
SWISS NT
|
3 |
23:11 |
12 |
6 |
3 |
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
3 |
11:22 |
-11 |
3 |
4 |
GERMAN OAKS
|
3 |
10:34 |
-24 |
0 |
ROUND ROBIN (GROUP RED)
| F | Time | Gr | Match | Result | R |
1 |
3 |
17.06. 09:00 |
A |
AIST LACROSSE
|
U19 GERMAN NT
|
6 : 5 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
17.06. 09:00 |
A |
BL NORTH
|
POLAND NT
|
3 : 3 |
8 |
9 |
5 |
17.06. 12:00 |
A |
U19 GERMAN NT
|
BL NORTH
|
4 : 4 |
14 |
10 |
3 |
17.06. 13:15 |
A |
POLAND NT
|
AIST LACROSSE
|
1 : 9 |
9 |
17 |
4 |
17.06. 15:45 |
A |
AIST LACROSSE
|
BL NORTH
|
7 : 6 |
11 |
19 |
3 |
17.06. 17:00 |
A |
POLAND NT
|
U19 GERMAN NT
|
3 : 3 |
|
ROUND ROBIN (GROUP GREEN)
| F | Time | Gr | Match | Result | R |
3 |
5 |
17.06. 09:00 |
B |
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
5 : 5 |
15 |
7 |
3 |
17.06. 12:00 |
B |
BL WEST
|
BLAX
|
10 : 8 |
13 |
13 |
3 |
17.06. 14:30 |
B |
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
BL WEST
|
8 : 4 |
10 |
14 |
4 |
17.06. 14:30 |
B |
BLAX
|
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
11 : 13 |
12 |
20 |
4 |
17.06. 17:00 |
B |
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
BL WEST
|
8 : 4 |
15 |
24 |
5 |
17.06. 18:15 |
B |
BLAX
|
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
4 : 7 |
16 |
ROUND ROBIN (GROUP BLUE)
| F | Time | Gr | Match | Result | R |
4 |
3 |
17.06. 10:15 |
C |
JIZNI MESTO
|
KNIE 50
|
6 : 7 |
16 |
5 |
4 |
17.06. 10:15 |
C |
BL SOUTH
|
ÉIRE LACROSSE
|
5 : 10 |
5 |
11 |
4 |
17.06. 13:15 |
C |
KNIE 50
|
BL SOUTH
|
9 : 4 |
4 |
12 |
5 |
17.06. 13:15 |
C |
ÉIRE LACROSSE
|
JIZNI MESTO
|
4 : 7 |
1 |
18 |
5 |
17.06. 15:45 |
C |
JIZNI MESTO
|
BL SOUTH
|
11 : 5 |
8 |
21 |
5 |
17.06. 17:00 |
C |
ÉIRE LACROSSE
|
KNIE 50
|
7 : 10 |
1 |
ROUND ROBIN (GROUP BLACK)
| F | Time | Gr | Match | Result | R |
6 |
5 |
17.06. 10:15 |
D |
TEAM LATVIA
|
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
11 : 2 |
6 |
8 |
4 |
17.06. 12:00 |
D |
SWISS NT
|
GERMAN OAKS
|
14 : 0 |
2 |
15 |
5 |
17.06. 14:30 |
D |
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
SWISS NT
|
2 : 7 |
3 |
16 |
3 |
17.06. 15:45 |
D |
GERMAN OAKS
|
TEAM LATVIA
|
6 : 13 |
7 |
22 |
3 |
17.06. 18:15 |
D |
TEAM LATVIA
|
SWISS NT
|
9 : 2 |
5 |
23 |
4 |
17.06. 18:15 |
D |
GERMAN OAKS
|
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
4 : 7 |
6 |
PLACEMENT GAMES (PLACES 9-16)
| F | Time | Match | Result | R |
37 |
3 |
18.06. 09:00 |
3. Gruppe A (RED) Preliminary Round
U19 GERMAN NT
|
4. Gruppe B (GREEN) Preliminary Round
BLAX
|
14 : 2 |
5 |
38 |
4 |
18.06. 09:00 |
3. Gruppe B (GREEN) Preliminary Round
BL WEST
|
4. Gruppe C (BLUE) Preliminary Round
BL SOUTH
|
3 : 10 |
6 |
39 |
5 |
18.06. 10:45 |
3. Gruppe C (BLUE) Preliminary Round
ÉIRE LACROSSE
|
4. Gruppe D (BLACK) Preliminary Round
GERMAN OAKS
|
14 : 5 |
1 |
40 |
4 |
18.06. 10:45 |
3. Gruppe D (BLACK) Preliminary Round
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
4. Gruppe A (RED) Preliminary Round
POLAND NT
|
6 : 2 |
4 |
41 |
3 |
18.06. 14:15 |
Loser QF1
BLAX
|
Loser QF3
GERMAN OAKS
|
7 : 15 |
7 |
42 |
4 |
18.06. 14:15 |
Loser QF2
BL WEST
|
Loser QF4
POLAND NT
|
2 : 8 |
5 |
43 |
5 |
18.06. 16:00 |
Winner QF1
U19 GERMAN NT
|
Winner QF3
ÉIRE LACROSSE
|
8 : 4 |
8 |
44 |
4 |
18.06. 16:00 |
Winner QF2
BL SOUTH
|
Winner QF4
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
3 : 5 |
2 |
45 |
3 |
19.06. 10:00 |
Loser sm. SF1
BLAX
|
Loser sm. SF2
BL WEST
|
6 : 7 |
6 |
46 |
4 |
19.06. 11:30 |
Winner sm. SF1
GERMAN OAKS
|
Winner sm. SF2
POLAND NT
|
1 : 7 |
3 |
47 |
5 |
19.06. 13:15 |
Loser SF1
ÉIRE LACROSSE
|
Loser SF2
BL SOUTH
|
10 : 13 |
2 |
48 |
4 |
19.06. 13:15 |
Winner SF1
U19 GERMAN NT
|
Winner SF2
HONG KONG LACROSSE
|
3 : 4 |
8 |
PLACEMENT GAMES (PLACES 1-8)
| F | Time | Match | Result | R |
25 |
3 |
18.06. 10:45 |
1. Gruppe A (RED) Preliminary Round
AIST LACROSSE
|
2. Gruppe B (GREEN) Preliminary Round
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
10 : 3 |
5 |
26 |
3 |
18.06. 12:30 |
1. Gruppe B (GREEN) Preliminary Round
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
2. Gruppe C (BLUE) Preliminary Round
JIZNI MESTO
|
7 : 8 |
1 |
27 |
4 |
18.06. 12:30 |
1. Gruppe C (BLUE) Preliminary Round
KNIE 50
|
2. Gruppe D (BLACK) Preliminary Round
SWISS NT
|
3 : 6 |
2 |
28 |
5 |
18.06. 12:30 |
1. Gruppe D (BLACK) Preliminary Round
TEAM LATVIA
|
2. Gruppe A (RED) Preliminary Round
BL NORTH
|
18 : 4 |
3 |
29 |
3 |
18.06. 16:00 |
Loser QF1
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
Loser QF3
KNIE 50
|
4 : 8 |
4 |
30 |
5 |
18.06. 17:45 |
Loser QF2
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
Loser QF4
BL NORTH
|
7 : 3 |
5 |
31 |
3 |
18.06. 17:45 |
Winner QF1
AIST LACROSSE
|
Winner QF3
SWISS NT
|
10 : 4 |
2 |
32 |
4 |
18.06. 17:45 |
Winner QF2
JIZNI MESTO
|
Winner QF4
TEAM LATVIA
|
5 : 10 |
6 |
33 |
5 |
19.06. 11:30 |
Loser sm. SF1
GLOBAL PLAYERS
|
Loser sm. SF2
BL NORTH
|
8 : 7 |
7 |
34 |
3 |
19.06. 11:30 |
Winner sm. SF1
KNIE 50
|
Winner sm. SF2
KANSAI LACROSSE
|
3 : 6 |
1 |
35 |
3 |
19.06. 13:15 |
Loser SF1
SWISS NT
|
Loser SF2
JIZNI MESTO
|
11 : 5 |
8 |
36 |
1 |
19.06. 15:00 |
Winner SF1
AIST LACROSSE
|
Winner SF2
TEAM LATVIA
|
10 : 11 |
3 |
FINAL RANKING
| Participant |
1 |
TEAM LATVIA |
2 |
AIST LACROSSE |
3 |
SWISS NT |
4 |
JIZNI MESTO |
5 |
KANSAI LACROSSE |
6 |
KNIE 50 |
7 |
GLOBAL PLAYERS |
8 |
BL NORTH
|
| Participant |
9 |
HONG KONG LACROSSE |
10 |
U19 GERMAN NT |
11 |
BL SOUTH |
12 |
ÉIRE LACROSSE |
13 |
POLAND NT |
14 |
GERMAN OAKS |
15 |
BL WEST |
16 |
BLAX |