SCHEDULE - WOMEN
All Games 2x25 min. | running clock | 5 min. Halftime | 1 TO per game | last min. of each game stopp clock
FINAL | 2x30 min. | FIL RULES
First and second team of the group go to the SEMIFINAL
3rd to 6th team fight for the other places directly
Each team has to help a few times on the bench. Have a look at the referees (R) column.
The ranking might change all the time. Pay attention!
WOMEN GROUP A:
Pl | Participant | P | G | GD | Pts |
1 |
HONG KONG (R2)
|
5 |
71:12 |
59 |
15 |
2 |
GERMAN DEV TEAM (R4)
|
5 |
47:27 |
20 |
12 |
3 |
DUTCH NT (R1)
|
5 |
57:34 |
23 |
9 |
4 |
BSI LACROSSE (R3)
|
5 |
29:55 |
-26 |
6 |
5 |
BL EAST (R5)
|
5 |
20:58 |
-38 |
3 |
6 |
GOLDEN GIRLS (R6)
|
5 |
22:60 |
-38 |
0 |
No. | F | Start | Gr | Match | Result | R |
1 |
1 |
06.07. 09:00 |
A |
DUTCH NT (R1)
|
HONG KONG (R2)
|
5 : 14 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
06.07. 09:00 |
A |
BSI LACROSSE (R3)
|
GERMAN DEV TEAM (R4)
|
4 : 15 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
06.07. 12:00 |
A |
BL EAST (R5)
|
GOLDEN GIRLS (R6)
|
7 : 6 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
06.07. 12:00 |
A |
GERMAN DEV TEAM (R4)
|
DUTCH NT (R1)
|
7 : 6 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
06.07. 14:30 |
A |
HONG KONG (R2)
|
GOLDEN GIRLS (R6)
|
19 : 1 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
06.07. 14:30 |
A |
BSI LACROSSE (R3)
|
BL EAST (R5)
|
10 : 9 |
4 |
13 |
1 |
06.07. 17:00 |
A |
DUTCH NT (R1)
|
GOLDEN GIRLS (R6)
|
17 : 7 |
11 |
14 |
2 |
06.07. 17:00 |
A |
GERMAN DEV TEAM (R4)
|
BL EAST (R5)
|
13 : 2 |
12 |
19 |
1 |
07.07. 10:45 |
A |
HONG KONG (R2)
|
BSI LACROSSE (R3)
|
12 : 3 |
8 |
20 |
2 |
07.07. 10:45 |
A |
BL EAST (R5)
|
DUTCH NT (R1)
|
2 : 16 |
9 |
23 |
1 |
07.07. 13:15 |
A |
GOLDEN GIRLS (R6)
|
BSI LACROSSE (R3)
|
6 : 8 |
10 |
24 |
2 |
07.07. 13:15 |
A |
GERMAN DEV TEAM (R4)
|
HONG KONG (R2)
|
3 : 13 |
7 |
27 |
1 |
07.07. 15:45 |
A |
DUTCH NT (R1)
|
BSI LACROSSE (R3)
|
13 : 4 |
6 |
28 |
2 |
07.07. 15:45 |
A |
BL EAST (R5)
|
HONG KONG (R2)
|
0 : 13 |
4 |
30 |
2 |
07.07. 17:00 |
A |
GOLDEN GIRLS (R6)
|
GERMAN DEV TEAM (R4)
|
2 : 9 |
9 |
WOMEN GROUP B:
Pl | Participant | P | G | GD | Pts |
1 |
TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC (R8)
|
5 |
97:10 |
87 |
15 |
2 |
TEDDINGTON PTERODACTYLS (R9)
|
5 |
83:12 |
71 |
12 |
3 |
BL WEST (R11)
|
5 |
30:37 |
-7 |
9 |
4 |
BL SOUTH (R10)
|
5 |
24:67 |
-43 |
6 |
5 |
BELGIUM DEV TEAM (R7)
|
5 |
13:60 |
-47 |
3 |
6 |
BLAX (R12)
|
5 |
12:73 |
-61 |
0
|
No. | F | Start | Gr | Match | Result | R |
3 |
1 |
06.07. 10:15 |
B |
BELGIUM DEV TEAM (R7)
|
TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC (R8)
|
0 : 21 |
11 |
4 |
2 |
06.07. 10:15 |
B |
TEDDINGTON PTERODACTYLS (R9)
|
BL SOUTH (R10)
|
19 : 0 |
12 |
7 |
1 |
06.07. 13:15 |
B |
BL WEST (R11)
|
BLAX (R12)
|
12 : 2 |
8 |
8 |
2 |
06.07. 13:15 |
B |
BL SOUTH (R10)
|
BELGIUM DEV TEAM (R7)
|
13 : 5 |
9 |
11 |
1 |
06.07. 15:45 |
B |
TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC (R8)
|
BLAX (R12)
|
25 : 0 |
7 |
12 |
2 |
06.07. 15:45 |
B |
TEDDINGTON PTERODACTYLS (R9)
|
BL WEST (R11)
|
19 : 0 |
10 |
15 |
1 |
06.07. 18:15 |
B |
BELGIUM DEV TEAM (R7)
|
BLAX (R12)
|
8 : 4 |
6 |
16 |
2 |
06.07. 18:15 |
B |
BL SOUTH (R10)
|
BL WEST (R11)
|
1 : 13 |
5 |
17 |
1 |
07.07. 09:30 |
B |
TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC (R8)
|
TEDDINGTON PTERODACTYLS (R9)
|
11 : 10 |
2 |
18 |
2 |
07.07. 09:30 |
B |
BL WEST (R11)
|
BELGIUM DEV TEAM (R7)
|
5 : 0 |
3 |
21 |
1 |
07.07. 12:00 |
B |
BLAX (R12)
|
TEDDINGTON PTERODACTYLS (R9)
|
1 : 18 |
1 |
22 |
2 |
07.07. 12:00 |
B |
BL SOUTH (R10)
|
TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC (R8)
|
0 : 25 |
4 |
25 |
1 |
07.07. 14:30 |
B |
BELGIUM DEV TEAM (R7)
|
TEDDINGTON PTERODACTYLS (R9)
|
0 : 17 |
1 |
26 |
2 |
07.07. 14:30 |
B |
BL WEST (R11)
|
TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC (R8)
|
0 : 15 |
12 |
29 |
1 |
07.07. 17:00 |
B |
BLAX (R12)
|
BL SOUTH (R10)
|
5 : 10 |
8 |
PLACEMENT GAMES
No. | F | Start | Match | Result | R |
31 |
1 |
07.07. 18:45 |
1. Groupe A
HONG KONG (R2)
|
2. Groupe B
TEDDINGTON PTERODACTYLS (R9)
|
4 : 13 |
5 |
32 |
2 |
07.07. 18:45 |
2. Groupe A
GERMAN DEV TEAM (R4)
|
1. Groupe B
TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC (R8)
|
1 : 16 |
7 |
33 |
1 |
08.07. 09:30 |
6. Groupe A
GOLDEN GIRLS (R6)
|
6. Groupe B
BLAX (R12)
|
7 : 8 |
1 |
34 |
2 |
08.07. 11:00 |
5. Groupe A
BL EAST (R5)
|
5. Groupe B
BELGIUM DEV TEAM (R7)
|
8 : 9 |
9 |
35 |
1 |
08.07. 11:00 |
4. Groupe A
BSI LACROSSE (R3)
|
4. Groupe B
BL SOUTH (R10)
|
15 : 3 |
8 |
36 |
2 |
08.07. 12:30 |
3. Groupe A
DUTCH NT (R1)
|
3. Groupe B
BL WEST (R11)
|
16 : 1 |
6 |
37 |
1 |
08.07. 12:30 |
Loser SF1
HONG KONG (R2)
|
Loser SF2
GERMAN DEV TEAM (R4)
|
7 : 2 |
12 |
38 |
1 |
08.07. 15:00 |
Winner SF1
TEDDINGTON PTERODACTYLS (R9)
|
Winner SF2
TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC (R8)
|
2 : 13 |
3 |
FINAL RANKING
Pl | Participant |
1 |
TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC (R8) |
2 |
TEDDINGTON PTERODACTYLS (R9) |
3 |
HONG KONG (R2) |
4 |
GERMAN DEV TEAM (R4) |
5 |
DUTCH NT (R1) |
6 |
BL WEST (R11) |
7 |
BSI LACROSSE (R3) |
8 |
BL SOUTH (R10) |
9 |
BELGIUM DEV TEAM (R7) |
10 |
BL EAST (R5) |
11 |
BLAX (R12) |
12 |
GOLDEN GIRLS (R6) |